ENCN

Location:Home > Products > Medical Intermediate > 2-Aminothiazole cas 96-50-4

Medical Intermediate

Our main products are 2,2-Bipyridine, cas#366-18-7 and Tetrahydropyran-4-one, cas#29943-42-8 and 2,3-Dihydropyran, cas#110-87-2 and 2,3-dihydrofuran,cas#1191-99-7 and 2-Aminothiazole,cas#96-50-4 and other related chemical products. We are equipped with over 800 sets of leading apparatus such as hydrogenation kettle, redistilled kettle and rectification kettle, etc. Through cooperating with famous enterprises with the exclusive production technology of Solvent Yellow 114( cas#75216-45-4), we have established a complete industrial chain of 2,2-Bipyridine(cas#366-18-7), and then successfully become a leading company in this field of China in terms of throughput and market share.

2-Aminothiazole cas 96-50-4

Hits:     Datetime:2017-04-07

  Product Name: 2-Aminothiazole

  Other Name: 2-thiazolamine

  CAS NO.: 96-50-4

  Assay: 99.0%min

  Appearance: Pale yellow crystal powder

  Package: 25kg/drum and long-term inventory

  Usage: Electronic chemicals and dyestuff intermediates,organic synthesis

  Intermediates

Items

Specifications

Results

Appearance

Greyish White Powder

Greyish White Powder

Purity(HPLC)

99.0% min

99.5%

Melting Point

85~90℃

90.0℃

Loss on drying

1.0% max

0.55%

Undissolved Substance

0.3% max

0.25%

Conclusion

Complies standard

Online inquiry

  • Please input Name

  • TelephoneNumber format error

  • Please input Email

  • Please input Content
  • Please input Code

    Change one

Related Product

Please input keywords

Confirm
Order Now!